Advanced Search|Government Experience, Professionals|Experience|Locations|Insigh
[…] I have personally examined each of the questions in this set of interrogatories. . Unlike pleadings, verifying "on information and belief" is not sufficient for discovery responses (for example, Cal. The defendant responded with an unqualified admission. This motion shall be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration under Section 2016.040. (d) In order to facilitate the discovery process: (1) Except as provided in paragraph (5), upon request by the responding party, the Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. (3) That the time specified in Section 2030.260 to respond to the set of interrogatories, or to particular interrogatories in the set, be extended. 56 0 obj
<>stream